While not defined in the RTKL, “trade” is commonly defined as: “1. The business of buying and selling or bartering goods or services; COMMERCE…. 2. A transaction or swap. 3. A business or industry occupation; a craft or profession. – trade, vb.” BLACK’S LAW DICTIONARY 1721 (10th ed. 2014). Commerce, meanwhile, is defined as “[t]he exchange of goods and services, esp. on a large scale 7 involving transportation between cities, states, and countries.” Id. at 325. Necessarily, a “trade secret” pertains to business or commerce, and this context is crucial in understanding the exemption. See 1 Pa.C.S. § 1903(a) (“Words and phrases shall be construed according to rules of grammar and according to their common and approved usage …”); 1 Pa.C.S. § 1923(c) (“Words and phrases which may be necessary to the proper interpretation of a statute and which do not conflict with its obvious purpose and intent, nor in any way affect its scope and operation, may be added in the construction thereof”).