Electronic Deliberation and the Reach of Open Meeting Laws, 48 St. Louis U. L.J. 755 (2004). 4 See Miss. Code. Ann. § 25-41-5(2) (“A quorum of a public body as prescribed by law may be at different locations for the purpose of conducting a meeting through teleconference or video means provided that the equipment used is located at the place where the public body normally meets or at a public location specified in any notice of a special meeting . . . .”). 5 See Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 38-431(4) (“‘Meeting’ means the gathering, in person or through technological devices, of a quorum of members of a public body at which they discuss, propose or take legal action, including any deliberations by a quorum with respect to such action.”); Ariz. Op. Att’y Gen.