of the drug dispensed.” § 338.059.1(7) R.S.Mo. 60. After Plaintiff Mothershed’s refusal, Defendants asked Plaintiff Jaksetic to remove the ingredients from the list when billing insurance companies for the prescription pain creams. 61. Plaintiff Jaksetic refused and stated that it would be fraudulent billing to remove ingredients from a list when billing insurance companies for the prescription pain creams. 62. Plaintiff’s reasonable and good faith belief that removing ingredients from the list was violating state law, as alleged in ¶¶ 60-61, is expressed in the Revised Statutes of Missouri. Section 338.055 R.S.Mo. states that “The board may refuse to issue any…permit or license…if the designated pharmacist-in-charge, manager-in-charge, or any officer, owner, manager, or controlling shareholder of the applicant has committed…[2.](4) obtaining or attempt to obtain any fee, charge, tuition or other compensation by fraud, deception, or misrepresentation.” § 338.055 R.S.Mo. 10 Electronically Filed - St Louis County - August 25, 2017 - 04:24 PM 58. On approximately four occasions between 2014 and 2017, including one incident on or about February 25, 2014, a pharmacist logged into Foundation Care’s pharmaceutical system as Defendant Blakeley, and