Baltimore v. Clinton, 900 F. Supp. 2d 21, 29 (D.D.C. 2012). Here, the OIG concludes that the circumstances of the gift do not “make it clear” that the motivation was personal. 37 5 C.F.R. § 2635.203 states, “Prohibited source means any person who: (1) Is seeking official action by the employee’s agency; (2) Does business or seeks to do business with the employee’s agency; (3) Conducts activities regulated by the employee’s agency; (4) Has interests that may be substantially affected by the performance or nonperformance of the employee’s official duties; or (5) Is an organization a majority of whose members are described in paragraphs (d)(1) through (4) of this section.” 38 When OIG investigators reached Ms. Gosling, she agreed to do the interview and told investigators near the end of questioning that she was in her car.