See 67 Standards of Ethical Conduct for Employees of the Exec. Branch; Amendments to Standards on Acceptance of Gifts, 81 Fed. Reg. 81,641, 81,641 (Nov. 18, 2016) (to be codified at 5 C.F.R. pt. 2635). The OGE also noted that “an employee will not face disciplinary action in the event that someone later subjectively disagrees with the employee’s analysis” regarding whether a gift is permissible. Id. at 81,642. 6. Section 2635.201 asks employees to consider several factors in assessing whether to accept an otherwise permissible gift: “(i) The gift has a high market value; (ii) The timing of the gift creates the appearance that the donor is seeking to influence an official action; (iii) The gift was provided by a person who has interests that may be substantially affected by the performance or nonperformance of the employee’s official duties; and (iv) Acceptance of the gift would provide the donor with significantly disproportionate access.” 5 C.F.R. § 2635.201(b)(2). 7. While the Draft Report does not cite to 5 C.F.R. § 2635.202, the OGE regulation establishing a “[g]eneral prohibition on solicitation or acceptance of gifts,” it discusses concepts relating to that section—including gifts from a “prohibited source,” gifts given