Relevant factors in making such a determination include the history and nature of the relationship and whether the family member or friend personally pays for the gift.” 11. The Draft Report also discusses the market value of the tickets at issue. Section 2635.203(c) provides that the “market value of a gift of a ticket entitling the holder to food, refreshments, entertainment, or any other benefit is deemed to be the face value of the ticket.” 2 68 Relevant Factual Background 12. Secretary Shulkin traveled to London as the leader of a delegation attending the Ministerial Summit on Veterans’ Affairs, held from July 18-20, 2017. Draft Report at 2. Secretary Shulkin was invited to attend the Summit by the United Kingdom Parliamentary