The Company has not proven a capacity need nor a reliability need for the CT or Alternative Peaker, as described in Section I above. The gas plants are not the least-cost alternatives and, in fact, would cost ratepayers more than transmission and solar-powered solutions. Moreover, ENO 218 R-17-100, docket No. UD-08-02. 219 City Code of New Orleans § 158-782. 220 See Clean Wisconsin v Public Service Commission of Wisconsin, , 2005 WL 93 at ¶ 69, 282 Wis. 2d 250, 320-21 (quoting Wis. Stat. § 196.491(3)(d), which states that “the design and location or route is in the public interest considering alternative sources of supply, alternative locations, or routes, individual hardships, engineering, economic safety, reliability and environmental factors…”); see also Grand Canyon Trust v. Arizona Corp.