Ex. 2, Memorandum from A.M. Kurta, Acting Under Secretary of Defense for Personnel and Readiness (Aug. 25, 2017) (“Kurta Memo”). 15. The NDRB must respond to all issues relevant to the decision whether to change the character of or reason for discharge. 32 C.F.R. § 70.8(d); DoD Instruction 1332.28, Discharge Review Board Procedures and Standards (April 4, 2004). 16. When the NDRB makes a factual determination after considering contradictory evidence in the record, it must explain in its decision “why the information relied upon was more persuasive than the information that was rejected.” Id. 17. The NDRB applies a “presumption of regularity in the conduct of governmental affairs,” which can be overcome by “substantial credible evidence.”