Pursuant to Iowa Code section 68B.7 you cannot, for two years, "appear before the agency" (DHS) or "receive compensation for any services rendered on behalf of any person, firm, corporation, or association in relation to any case, proceeding, or application" that you were "directly concerned and personally participated" during your employment with DHS. From your opinion request, it does not appear that you have been involved with any case, proceeding, or application involving Mosaic while employed with DHS. It also does not appear that your work on