V. CAUSES OF ACTION 15 COUNT 1: PUBLIC NUISANCE and NUISANCE PER SE RCW 7.48.010 et seq. Against All Defendants 16 17 285. 18 19 as if fully set forth herein and further allege as follows. 20 21 The Tribes incorporate by reference all preceding paragraphs of this Complaint 286. Pursuant to RCW 7.48.010, an actionable nuisance is defined as, inter alia, “whatever is injurious to health or indecent or offensive to the senses . . .” 22 287. Pursuant to RCW 7.48.130, “A public nuisance is one which affects equally the 23 24 25 26 rights of an entire community or neighborhood, although the extent of the damage may be unequal.” 288. The Tribes and their members have a right to be free from conduct that 27 HOBBS, STRAUS, DEAN & WALKER LLP COMPLAINT - 89 516 SE Morrison St., Suite 1200 Portland, OR 97214 Phone: (503) 242-1745 Fax: (503) 242-1072 Case 3:18-cv-05173 Document 1 Filed 03/05/18 Page 93 of 110 1 endangers