“Dispensing” is its own grouping, distinct from distributing or manufacturing, and includes the activities of, among others, a “Hospital/Clinic.” Id. See also 21 USC 822(a)(1), (2) (providing for separate registration requirements for manufacturers and distributors as compared to dispensers of controlled substances). DEA regulations divide those individuals and entities authorized to engage in dispensing activities into two categories: “individual practitioner” and “institutional practitioner.” 21 CFR 1300.01. A hospital or clinic is an institutional practitioner, which is defined to mean “a hospital or other person (other than an individual) licensed, registered, or otherwise permitted, by the United States or the jurisdiction in which it practices, to dispense a controlled substance in the course of professional practice, . . . .” 21 CFR 1300.01 (Emphasis added). A “dispenser,” according to DEA regulations, includes an “institutional practitioner . . . who dispenses a controlled substance.” Id.