See Wis. Stat. Ann. § 450.01(24) (“‘Wholesale distributor’ means a person engaged in the wholesale distribution of prescription drugs, including manufacturers”); Wis. Admin. Code §§ Phar 13.02(12); Phar 13.17; Phar 12.05. 235. Like the Distributor Defendants, the Manufacturer Defendants were required to register with the DEA to manufacture schedule II controlled substances, like prescription opioids. See 21 U.S.C. § 823(a).