Corp., 254 Wis. at 102, 646 N.W.2d at 788. 330. Wisconsin law further declares that repeated violations of criminal statutes may be deemed a per se public nuisance subject to an abatement action. State v. H. Samuels Co., 60 Wis. 2d 631, 637–38, 211 N.W.2d 417, 420 (1973) (“If the public is injured in its civil or property rights or privileges or in respect to public health to any degree, that is sufficient to constitute a public nuisance”). 331. Violations of the Wisconsin Uniform Controlled Substances Act constitute public nuisances under ch. 823 of the Wisconsin Statutes. Wis. Stat. Ann. § 961.53. 332. Defendants have created a public nuisance under Wisconsin law. 333. The opioid epidemic is a public nuisance in Milwaukee County because of its widespread impact on public health and safety. See Wis. Stat. Ann. § 961.001(1m) (“The manufacture, distribution, delivery, possession and use of controlled substances for other than legitimate purposes have a substantial and detrimental effect on the health and general welfare of the people of this state.”). 334. Plaintiff has standing to bring claims for nuisance due to the opioid epidemic affecting and causing harm in Plaintiff’s Community. See Wis. Stat.