Wis. Stat. Ann. § 961.41(1). 580. Defendants’ actions were not “authorized” by the Wisconsin Uniform Controlled Substances Act because Defendants did not comply with the mandatory terms of the licenses issued to them by the Wisconsin Pharmacy Examining Board or with federal requirements incorporated by reference, as further detailed in this Complaint. 581. Defendants also violated section 961.42 of the Wisconsin Uniform Controlled Substances Act, which provides that, “It is unlawful for any person knowingly to keep or maintain any . . . warehouse, . . . building, . . . or other structure or place, . . . which is used for manufacturing, keeping or delivering [controlled substances] in violation of this chapter.” Wis. Stat.