Wis. Stat. Ann. § 450.071(1). See also Wis. Stat. Ann. § 961.31 (Wisconsin Controlled Substances Act) (“The pharmacy examining board may promulgate rules relating to the manufacture, distribution and dispensing of controlled substances within this state.”); Wis. Admin. Code §§ Phar 13.01 et seq. (listing requirements for distributors to receive license). 177. The Wisconsin Pharmacy Examining Board has the authority to “deny, revoke, suspend or limit the license” issued to Wholesale Distributors who “[e]ngage[] in unprofessional conduct.” Wis. Stat. Ann. § 450.10(1)(b)(1). “Unprofessional conduct” includes, inter alia, making material false statements or giving materially false information in connection with an application; “[e]ngaging in false, misleading or deceptive advertising”; or making “a substantial misrepresentation in the course of practice which is relied upon by another person.” Wis. Stat. Ann. § 450.10(1)(a)(1), (4) and (5). “Unprofessional conduct” also includes violating any 71 Wisconsin or federal statute or rule “which substantially relates to the practice of the licensee.” Wis. Stat. Ann. § 450.10(1)(a)(2). See also Wis. Admin.