The issue for the Court is whether without the oil being tested does the State has probable cause to proceed to trial. Based on the previous Findings of Fact, the Court now makes the following: CONCLUSIONS OF LAW 1. Minnesota Statute §152.33 states that “A manufacturer or an agent of a manufacturer who intentionally transfers medical cannabis to a person other than a patient, designated caregiver or, if listed on the registry verification, a parent or legal guardian of a patient is guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than two years or by payment of a fine of not more than $3,000 or both.” Id (emphasis added). 2. “The court must determine whether probable cause exists to believe that an offense has been committed and that the defendant committed it.” Minn. R. Crim. P. 11.04, subd. 1(a).