Board has approved university policies which bundle in-state 14 tuition for instruction with a mandatory fee that provides nutritional counseling and nursing 15 services, that linkage of the purchase of instruction with a forced purchase of health care 16 services violates Article XI, Section 6 of the Arizona Constitution. 17 COUNT VI: 18 19 VIOLATION OF A.R.S. §§ 35-143 and 35-212 BY ILLEGALLY EXPENDING PUBLIC MONIES AND FAILING TO COLLECT TUITION 20 93. Plaintiff re-alleges and incorporates the preceding paragraphs. 21 94. The Arizona voters passed Proposition 300 in 2006, which amended A.R.S. § 15- 22 1803 and added A.R.S. § 15-1825, among other changes. Section 15-1803(B) states in part, “a 23 person who was not a citizen or legal resident of the United States or who is without lawful 24 immigration status is not entitled to classification as an in-state student pursuant to section 15- 25 1802.” Section 15-1825(A) prohibits a student seeking postsecondary education in Arizona 26 “who is not a citizen of the United States [or] is without lawful immigration status” from -18- 1 receiving “tuition waivers, fee waivers, grants, scholarship assistance, financial aid, tuition 2