To the extent that 3 Lee carries her burden of establishing any unconscionable term, which she cannot do for the 4 reasons set forth above, severance is appropriate, as the Agreement cannot be fairly characterized 5 as being "permeated with unconscionability." 6 F. 7 An order compelling claims to arbitration results in a mandatory stay of those claims in The Court Should Dismiss Or Stay This Litigation Pending Arbitration. 8 Court. Code Civ. Proc. § 1281.4 ("[i]fa Court ... has ordered arbitration of a controversy ... the 9 court in which such action or proceeding is pending shall, upon motion of a party, stay the action 10 or proceeding .... "). Courts have discretion under 9 U.S.C. § 3 to dismiss claims that are subject 11 to arbitration. Thinket Inkv.