The overriding goal of the section is air quality and the other listed considerations, while significant, are subordinate to that goal. Id. (emphasis added). Similarly, in Center for Biological Diversity v. Nat'l Highway Traffic Safety Admin., 538 F.3d 1172 (9th Cir. 2008), the Ninth Circuit also considered how an agency balances the factors to be “considered” in achieving the overall purpose of the statute. At issue in Center for Biological Diversity was § 32902(f) of Energy Policy and Conservation Act (EPCA), which directs the Secretary of Transportation to set “maximum feasible average fuel economy standards” while taking into consideration “technological feasibility, economic practicability, the effect of other motor vehicle standards of the Government on fuel economy, and the need of the United States to conserve energy.” 49 U.S.C.A. § 32902(f).