(Agenda attached as Exhibit A) 7. This Agenda was in violation of the Notice Requirements of The Act generally and of Section 2.0202) of The Act speci?cally. 8. New Business Agenda Item is simply listed as ?County Board Resolution.? 9. Section 2.02(c) of The ACT states: Any agenda required under this Section shall set forth the general subject matter of any resolution or ordinance that will be the subject of ?nal action at the meeting. The public body conducting a public meeting shall ensure that at least one copy of any requested notice and agenda for the meeting is continuously available for public review during the entire 48-hour period preceding the meeting. Posting of the notice and agenda on a website that is maintained by the public body satis?es the requirement for continuous posting under this subsection If a notice or agenda is not continuously available for the full 48?hour period due to actions outside of the control of the public body, then that lack of availability does not invalidate any meeting or action taken at a meeting. (emphasis added) 10. The new business item referenced in paragraph 9, above does not in any meaningful way ?set forth the general subject matter of [the] resolution." 11. The new business item referenced in paragraph 9 above was the subject of ?nal action of the meeting; speci?cally the resolution was voted on and approved to be submitted to The Madison County Board for final approval.