Id. at 2210(citation omitted). Ciox claims that HHS’s actions violate 42 U.S.C. § 17935(e). See Compl. ¶¶ 62, 72. But Ciox’s interests do not fall within the zone of interests to be protected or regulated by that statutory provision. Section 17935(e) is titled “Access to certain information in electronic format,” and sets forth an individual’s right to obtain PHI in an EHR. 42 U.S.C. § 17935. This subsection has three components, none of which impose any requirements upon business associates. The first component, § 17935(e)(1), provides individuals with a right to obtain from covered entities that maintain an individual’s PHI in an EHR “a copy of such information in an electronic format and, if the individual chooses, to direct the covered entity to transmit such copy directly to an entity or person designated by the individual . . . .” 42 U.S.C. § 17935(e)(1). It makes no mention of business associates. The second component, § 17935(e)(2), and the only one that mentions business associates, merely states that “if the individual makes a request to a business associate for access to, or a copy of, [PHI] about the individual” or requests a business associate to “grant such access to, or transmit such copy directly to, a person or entity designated by the individual,” the business associate “may provide the individual with such access or copy 5 The Supreme Court has clarified that, although this test has been called “prudential standing,” that phrase is a “misnomer;” rather, “[w]hether a plaintiff comes within the zone of interests is an issue that requires