Id. at § 505.251 (emphasis added). In a parallel structure, Chapter 321 of the Tax Code permits sales and use taxes for the benefit of a municipality: “A municipality that is not disqualified may, by a majority vote of the qualified voters of the municipality voting at an election held for that purpose, adopt an additional sales and use tax for the benefit of the municipality in accordance with this chapter.” TEX. TAX CODE § 321.101(b). Section 321.506 further clarifies that this provision applies only to taxes created for the benefit of the municipality: “[e]xcept as provided by Section 321.507, the money received by a municipality under this chapter is for the use and benefit of the municipality.” Id. § 321.506. Furthermore, Chapter 321 provides explicit ballot language to use when proposing a sales and use tax for the benefit of the municipality: “‘A sales and use tax is adopted within the city at the rate of _______ percent’ (insert appropriate rate)” or “‘The adoption of an additional