In reviewing travel reimbursements for Justice Ketchum, the Legislative Auditor noted that beginning on August 23, 2016, approximately two months after he ceased using the 2007 Buick Lucerne, Justice Ketchum began claiming mileage reimbursement for his commute from his home in Huntington to Charleston. In support of his mileage reimbursement claim, Justice Ketchum cited W.Va. Code §6-7-5 on his reimbursement forms, which states in part: A judge of the Supreme Court of Appeals and of a circuit court shall be entitled to an allowance for mileage at the rate of fifteen cents for each mile . . . to the place of holding of any term of court in a county other than that of his residence . . . (Emphasis added) 4 The Legislative Auditor reviewed travel reimbursement documents submitted by Justice Ketchum and noted 131 instances from August 23, 2016 to August 10, 2017, in which Justice Ketchum claimed the $0.15 cents per mile reimbursement for his commute to the Capitol from his