Defendants acted intentionally and/or unlawfully. 706. Florida Statutes § 817.41 provides that it is “unlawful for any person to make or disseminate or cause to be made or disseminated before the general public of the state, or any portion thereof, any misleading advertisement. Such making or dissemination of misleading advertising shall constitute and is hereby declared to be fraudulent and unlawful, designed and intended for obtaining money or property under false pretenses.” 707. As alleged herein, Defendants made false statements as to their compliance with state and federal law regarding their duties to prevent diversion and their duties to monitor, report and halt suspicious orders and/or concealed their noncompliance with these requirements. 708. As alleged