See Memorandum for Douglas B. Huron, Associate Counsel to the President, from John M. Harmon, Acting Assistant Attorney General, Office of Legal Counsel, Re: Possible Appointment of Mrs. Carter as Chairman of the Commission on Mental Health (Feb. 18, 1977) (“Mental Health Commission Memo I”) (referencing attached Memorandum for John M. Harmon, Acting Assistant Attorney General, 603(a). But section 603(c) exempts from liability “employee[s] (as defined in section 7322(1) of title meaning, employees subject to HARA. Section 7322(1), in turn, defines “employee” as “any individual, other than the President and the Vice President, employed or holding office in . . . an Executive agency.” 5 U.S.C. 18 U.S.C. § 5)” § 7322(1)(A).