Los Angeles, CA 90057 213/388-8693 Case 5:18-cv-00628-SVW-AS Document 1 Filed 03/26/18 Page 53 of 67 Page ID #:53 1 FOURTH CLAIM FOR RELIEF 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 THE COMMISSION VIOLATED ITS RULES, DUE PROCESS AND EQUAL PROTECTION BY RELYING UPON ALLEGEDLY ADVERSE FACTORS NOT RELIED UPON BY THE COMMISSION IN PREVIOUS PAROLE HEARINGS. 132. Plaintiff realleges and incorporates into this claim of relief the allegations made in paragraphs 1-118 of this Complaint. 133. Despite its rule at 28 C.F.R. § 2.55 stating that at subsequent hearings “the Commission only considers information concerning significant developments or 11 changes in the prisoner's status since … a prior interim hearing” (emphasis 12 added), the Commission denied parole in 2016 based on numerous facts and 13 14 allegedly adverse evidence the Commission had not relied upon in Plaintiff’s 15 2014 parole hearing, including (i) the written submissions and testimony of U.S. 16 Attorney