If confirmed as Administrator, I will take care that all environmental laws enacted by Congress are faithfully executed without regard to identity of the owners of any regulated business that might be affected by such execution of the laws. 7. The following series of questions relate to Title 74 Section 20i of the Oklahoma Statutes. As Attorney General of Oklahoma, you were responsible for complying with this law. For your ease of reference, Section 20i is provided below: 74 Okl. St. § 20i (2016) § 20i. Legal Representation of Agency or Official of Executive Branch--Contracts 106 A. An agency or official of the executive branch may obtain legal representation by one or more attorneys by means of one of the following: 1. Employing an attorney as such if otherwise authorized by law; 2. Contracting with the Office of the Attorney General; or 3. If the Attorney General is unable to represent the agency, or official due to a conflict of interest, or the Office of the Attorney General is unable or lacks the personnel or expertise to provide the specific representation required by such agency or official, contracting with a private attorney or attorneys pursuant to this section. B. When entering into a contract for legal representation by one or more private attorneys, an agency or official of the executive branch shall select an attorney or attorneys from a list of attorneys maintained by the Attorney General. An agency may contract for legal representation with one or more attorneys who are not on the list only when there is no attorney on the list capable of providing the specific representation and only with the approval of the Attorney General. The list shall include any attorney who desires to furnish services to an agency or official of the executive branch and who has filed a schedule of fees for services with and on a form approved by the Attorney General. An agency or official may agree to deviate from the schedule of fees only with the approval of the Attorney General. C. Before entering into a contract for legal representation by one or more private attorneys, an agency or official of the executive branch shall furnish a copy of the proposed contract to the Attorney General and, if not fully described in the contract, notify the Attorney General of the following: 1. The nature and scope of the representation including, but not limited to, a