Code §§ 17200 et seq.] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 96. Plaintiff re-alleges and incorporates by reference each and every allegation set forth in the preceding paragraphs. 97. The UCL prohibits any unlawful, unfair, and/or fraudulent business practices. Bus. Prof. Code § 17204 allows “any person who has suffered injury in fact and has lost money or properly” to prosecute a civil action for violation of the UCL. Such a person may bring such an action on behalf of themselves and other similarly situated who are affected by the unlawful, unfair, or fraudulent business practice. 98. During the Class Period, Defendant has committed, and continues