TSA’s “Travel Checklist,” https://www.tsa.gov/travel/travel-tips/travel-checklist; or TSA’s “FAQ” for travelers, https://www.tsa.gov/travel/frequently-asked-questions. 53. Moreover, even if Anthonia had been aware of the requirement, complying with the reporting requirement would have been quite onerous. 54. Treasury Department regulations require that currency reports for travelers leaving the United States “shall be filed with the Customs officer in charge at any port of entry or departure” and “shall be filed . . . at the time of departure . . . from the United States.” 31 C.F.R. § 1010.306. Only reports for currency “not physically accompanying a person entering or departing from the United States, may be filed by mail on or before the date of entry.” Id. 55. The required reporting form, FinCEN Form 105, states the same requirements: “Travelers carrying currency or other monetary instruments with them shall file FinCEN Form 105 . . . at the time of departure from the United States with the Customs officer in charge at any Customs port of