M.D. Fla. 2011) (quoting Maverick Media Grp., Inc. v. Hillsborough Cnty., 10 Case 9:18-cv-80176-BB Document 12 Entered on FLSD Docket 04/16/2018 Page 11 of 50 Fla., 528 F.3d 817, 819 (11th Cir.2008). The plaintiff must prove standing, which is determined as of “the time the plaintiff’s complaint is filed.” See Arcia v. Fla. Sec'y of State, 772 F.3d 1335, 1340 (11th Cir. 2014). Here, plaintiff seeks to recover bitcoins and intellectual property allegedly once owned by W&K, a Florida LLC governed by Florida Statutes. See Fla. Stat. § 605.0110(1). The Florida statute broadly defines an LLC’s property as “[a]ll property originally contributed to the limited liability company or subsequently acquired by a limited liability company by purchase or other method.” Id. Only W&K could sue directly to recover its alleged assets. Under Florida law, LLC members have “no interest in any specific limited liability property.” Fla. Stat. § 605.0110(4). Thus, an LLC member suing for recovery of its property must bring a derivative action on the LLC’s behalf.