Id. ¶ 111, Ex. 18, at 19-20. Plaintiff also cannot allege or demonstrate standing under Fla. Stat. § 605.0801, which governs actions among LLC members. By its own terms, that statute applies only to members, and plaintiff was not a member of W&K when he brought this lawsuit. See Compl. Ex. 5. Moreover, plaintiff did not (and could not) allege that Dr. Wright is a member of W&K. Id. But even if both (instead of neither) of the parties had been members of W&K when plaintiff filed this action, section 605.0801 would have required alleging an individual injury independent of any injury suffered by W&K. A member plaintiff must “plead and prove an actual or threatened injury that is not solely the result of an injury suffered or threatened to be suffered by the limited liability company.” Fla. Stat. § 605.0801(2). As a matter of law, an LLC member has not alleged and cannot demonstrate an independent injury where the member asserts a right to recover the LLC’s property.