The Physician's and Surgeon's Certi?cate expired on February 28, 2018, and has not been renewed. - i . (LEONVFAJERMAN, M.D.) FIRST AMENDED ACCUSATION NO. 800-2016-027360 JURISDICTION 3. 'This First Amended Accusation, which supersedes Accusation No. 800-201?6-027360, ?led on September 13, 2017,'in the above-entitled matter, is brought before the Board, under the authority of the following laws. All section references are to the Business and Professions Code unless otherwise indidated. . . 4. . Section 2227 of the Code states: A licensee whose matter has been heard by an administrative law judge of the Medical Quality Hearing Panel as designated in Section 11371 of the Government Code, or Whose default has been entered, and who is found guilty, or who has entered into a stipulation for disciplinary action with the board, may, in accordance with the provisions of this chapter: Have his Or her license revoked upon order of the board. Have his or her right to practice suspended for a period not to exceed one year upon order of the board. Be placed on probation and be required to pay the costs of probation monitoring upon order of the board. - i Be publicly reprimanded by the board. The public reprimand may include a requirement that the licensee complete relevant educational courses approved by the board. Have any other action taken in relation to discipline as part of an order of probation, as the board dr an administrative law judge may deem prOper. ,3 I I 5. Section 118, subdivision of the Code states: ?The suspension, expiration, or forfeiture by operation of law of a license issued by a board in the [Department of Consumer its suspension, forfeiture, or cancellation by order ofthe board or by order of a court of law, or its sUrrender