Act5; and the Declaratory Judgements Act, specifically Section 7532, entitled “General scope of declaratory remedy,” which states that “[c]ourts of record, within their respective 5 The Oil and Gas Lease Fund Act was repealed by Section 20 of the act of October 30, 2017, P.L. __, No. 44. However, PEDF asserts that this repeal is unconstitutional and, therefore, continues to cite the Oil and Gas Lease Fund Act as authority for its petition. 6 jurisdictions, shall have the power to declare rights, status, and other legal relations whether or not further relief is or could be claimed ...”, and Section 7535, entitled “Rights of fiduciaries and other persons,” which states that “[a]ny person interested, as or through … [a] trustee, … in the administration of a trust, … may have a declaration of rights or legal relations in respect thereto: … [t]o direct the … administrators, or trustees to do or to abstain from doing any particular act in their fiduciary capacity [or] [t]o determine any question arising in the administration of the … trust, including questions of construction of … writings.” 42 Pa.C.S. §§ 7532 and 7535. III. PARTIES (18).