It does not establish clear limitations on use of the fund by the trustees solely for the purpose of the Section 27 trust, which is to conserve and maintain the public natural resources themselves or prohibit the Commonwealth’s use of these Article I funds to meet general government responsibilities, including budgeting and operational costs of government agencies. (252). Section 1601.2-E(c) provides no limitations on the use of the new fund except under subsection(c), which states that “[m]oney in the fund may only be used as annually appropriated by the General Assembly. In making an appropriation from the fund, the General Assembly shall consider the Commonwealth’s trustee duties under Section 27 of Article I of the Constitution of Pennsylvania” (emphasis added). (253).