WHEREFORE, Petitioner respectfully requests this Honorable Court to find and declare that Section 1601.2-E (c) of the Fiscal Code is unconstitutional on is face; and that the Respondents violated Section 27 and their duties as trustees thereunder for enacting it. 5. Respondents Violated Sections 25 and 27 by Authorizing Annual Appropriations from the New Oil and Gas Lease Fund under Section 1601.2-E(c) When They Have No Proprietary Interest in the Section 27 Trust Proceeds in this Fund (185). All prior paragraphs are hereby incorporated by reference. (186). Section 1601.2-E(c) requires that “[m]oney in the fund may only be used as provided under subsection (e) or as annually appropriated by the General Assembly” (emphasis added). 53 (187).