A prudent trustee would not use Section 27 trust funds for annual general operating costs that diminish the corpus of the trust when the trustee has been authorized to use other sources of general funds for those costs. (55). LOYALTY “imposes an obligation to manage the corpus of the trust so as to accomplish the trust’s purposes for the benefits of the trust’s beneficiaries.” 161 A.3d at 932-933; see also 20 Pa.C.S. § 7772 (“A trustee shall administer the trust solely in the interests of the beneficiaries.”). Loyalty requires the trustee to administer the trust solely in beneficiary's interest and not the trustee’s own interest.