(177). WHEREFORE, the Petitioner respectfully requests the Commonwealth Court to find and declare that Section 1601.2-E(b) of the Fiscal Code violates Section 27 and the trustees’ fiduciary duties thereunder because mixing Section 27 trust funds with non-trust funds precludes any detailed and accurate account of the trust funds and how they are being used in compliance with Section 27 and the the trustees’ fiduciary duties thereunder. 51 4. Section 1601.2-E(c) Violates Section 27 on its Face by Failing to Provide Any Assurance that the New Oil and Gas Lease Fund Will Comply with Section 27 Trust Purposes (178). All prior paragraphs are hereby incorporated by reference. (179). Section 1601.2-E(c) of the 2017 Fiscal Code states that: Use.—Money in the fund may only be used as provided under subsection (e) or as annually appropriated by the General Assembly. In making an appropriation from the fund, the General Assembly shall consider the Commonwealth’s trustee duties under Section 27 of Article I of the Constitution of Pennsylvania. (Emphasis added). (180).