Bus. Law § 349. COUNT IV Violation of New York General Business Law § 350 (On Behalf of the New York Subclass) 53. Plaintiff repeats and realleges the allegations set forth in paragraphs 1 through 31 as if fully set forth herein. 54. L.L. Bean was and is engaged in the “conduct of business, trade or commerce” within the meaning of N.Y. Gen. Bus. Law § 350. 55. GBL § 350 makes unlawful “[f]alse advertising in the conduct of any business, trade or commerce.” N.Y. Gen. Bus. Law § 350. False advertising includes “advertising, including labeling, of a commodity…if such advertising is misleading in a material respect,” taking into account “the extent to which the advertising fails to reveal facts material in light of…representations [made] with respect to the commodity…” N.Y. Gen. Bus.