Rather, a claim’s connection to the right to petition the government merely permits a party to make a special motion to dismiss, nothing more. Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-196a(b). Second, ESPN’s assertion that Ms. Lawrence’s claims were being considered by an administrative body when it published the Fake Texts is wrong. As a part of its Congressional mandate “to establish an integrated system for a more expeditious resolution of employment discrimination charges[,]” the EEOC contracted out to CHRO its authority for the “processing and resolving” of Title VII charges. See 42 U.S. Code § 2000e–8(b) (“[T]he Commission may enter into written agreements with such State or local agencies and such agreements may include provisions under which the Commission shall refrain from processing a charge in any cases[.]”); EEOC Contract #EECCN130009 (https://www.eeoc.gov/eeoc/doingbusiness/contracts/upload/eeccn130009.pdf) (“EEOC-CHRO Contract”). Of course, this agreement covered Ms. Lawrence’s CHRO Charge. Here, Ms.