Of course, this agreement covered Ms. Lawrence’s CHRO Charge. Here, Ms. Lawrence’s claims before the CHRO were adjudicated on December 5, 2017 – before ESPN published the Fake Texts. ¶¶ 18, 35. And on that date, when the CHRO granted Ms. Lawrence a release of jurisdiction, the EEOC considered it final and the administrative proceedings were concluded. See 29 CFR 1601.77 (“After a designated FEP agency has been 22 Case 3:18-cv-00383-SRU Document 18 Filed 05/18/18 Page 31 of 43 certified, the Commission shall accept the findings and resolutions of that agency as final in regard to all cases processed under contract with the Commission[.]”). Thus, the fact that the EEOC did not formally issue a release of jurisdiction until January 29, 2018 is irrelevant. See id. See also Lennon v. Dolce Vida Med. Spa, 2015 Conn. Super. LEXIS 294, at *17 (Conn. Super. Ct.