Against this backdrop, Connecticut’s anti-SLAPP statute directly collides with the Federal Rules in several respects: First, it directs that, when ruling on a special motion to dismiss, the Court “shall” go outside the pleadings and consider “supporting and opposing affidavits of the parties attesting to the facts upon which liability or a defense, as the case may be, is based.” § 52-196a(e)(2). Second, it sets a higher pleading standard than Rule 12(b)(6), as it requires the plaintiff to “demonstrate[] to the court that there is probable cause, considering all valid defenses, that the party will prevail on the merits of the complaint, counterclaim or cross claim.” § 52-196a(e)(3) (emphasis added). Third, it also heightens the pleading standard for defamation and false light claims. Under the statute, a plaintiff must “set[] forth with particularity the circumstances giving rise to [the claim].” § 52-196a(e)(3) (emphasis added).