informationwill be used for the purposes of obtainingFederal reimbursement."42 C.F.R. § 423.505(k)(2). 3. Part D Sponsor Certificationof Claims Data:"The CEO, CFO, or an individual delegated with the authority to sign on behalf of one of these officers, and who reports directly to the officer, must certify (based on best . knowledge, information, and belief) that the claims data it submits under § 423.329(b)(3)(or for fallback entities, under§ 423.871(:t))are accurate, complete, and truthful and acknowledgethat the claims data will be used for the purpose of obtaining Federal reimbursement."42 C.F.R. § 423.505(k)(3). -9- Case 2:16-cv-02956-JLS-AJW Document 1 Filed 04/29/16 Page 10 of 45 Page ID #:10 4. Certification of Bid Submission Information: "The CEO, CFO, or an individual delegated the authority to sign on behalf of one of these officers, and who reports directly to the officer, must certify (based on best knowledge, information, and belief) that the information in its bid submission and assumptions related to projected reinsurance and low income cost sharing subsidies is accurate, complete, and truthful and fully conforms to the requirements in§ 423.265." 42 C.F.R. § 423.505(k)(4). 38. The Part D Sponsor must expressly certify the accuracy and completeness of allowable costs for risk corridor and reinsurance information and of data for price comparison that it submits to CMS. 42 C.F.R. § 423.505(k)(5) and (6). 39. The entity that submits the Part