Section 1860D-12, 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-112(b )(1). 30. The contract between the Part D Plan Sponsor and CMS must include the elements listed in 42 C.F.R. § 423.505(b), including compliance with the reporting requirements as set forth in§ 423.514 and the requirements set forth in§ 423.329(b) for submitting drug claims and related information to CMS for its use in risk adjustment calculations. The Part D Plan Sponsor must also expressly agree to provide CMS with the information CMS determines is necessary to carry out payment provisions. 42 C.F.R. § 423.505(b)(8) and (9). 31. A Part D Plan Sponsor also expressly "agrees to comply with Federal laws and regulations designed to prevent fraud, waste, and abuse, including, but not limited to, applicable provisions of Federal criminal law [and] the False Claims Act (32 U.S.C. §§ 3729 et seq.)" when it contracts with CMS. 42 C.F.R. 423.505(h)(l). 32. To qualify for Part D payments from CMS, before each plan year, each approved Part D Plan Sponsor must submit a bid, certified by an actuary, for each Part D Plan it will offer. 42 C.F.R. § 423.265. The bid contains a per member per month