B applies to 17 all other vehicles. 18 64. In the foregoing valuation and depreciation Schedule A, the vehicle value for 19 purpose of calculating MVET was determined by multiplying the latest purchase price times 20 the relevant percentage determined by the age of the vehicle. 21 65. In the foregoing valuation and depreciation Schedule B, the vehicle value for 22 purpose of calculating MVET was determined by multiplying the MSRP times 85%, then 23 times the relevant percentage determined by the age of the vehicle. 24 66. The foregoing valuation and depreciation schedules codified at 25 RCW 82.44.035 apply “[f]or the purpose of determining any locally imposed motor vehicle 26 excise tax . . .” Page 7 – COMPLAINT FOR DECLARATORY JUDGMENT, INJUNCTIVE RELIEF, AND TAX REFUNDS Immix Law Group PC 701 5th Ave Suite 4710 Seattle, WA 98104 Phone: (206) 492-7531 Facsimile: 503-802-5351 1 67. The foregoing valuation and depreciation schedules codified at 2 RCW 82.44.035 result