Yeskey, 524 U.S. 206, 8 210 (1998) (concluding that “services, programs, or activities” under the ADA include 9 medical services). 10 99. All Plaintiffs and the class they represent meet the essential eligibility requirements for the 11 receipt of medical services–– including access to medications––provided by Defendants to 12 individuals incarcerated at the Whatcom County Jail. 13 100. Even though Plaintiffs and the class they represent are qualified individuals, Defendants 14 deny MAT to Plaintiffs and the class they represent on the basis of their disability: OUD. 15 See 42 U.S.C. § 12210(c) (“…an individual shall not be denied health services, or services 16 provided in connection with drug rehabilitation, on the basis of the current illegal use of 17 drugs if the individual is otherwise entitled to such services.”).