Prior to that time, InterVarsity enjoyed recognized student organization status even while its constitution was being disputed. 221. These actions constitute retaliation in violation of the Elliott-Larsen Civil Rights Act. 222. These actions violate clearly established law. 223. Absent injunctive and declaratory relief on the grounds that Wayne State has violated the Elliott-Larsen Civil Rights Act, InterVarsity and its members have been and will continue to be irreparably harmed. COUNT XII Violation of Section 37.2302 the Elliott-Larsen Civil Rights Act (Against individual capacity defendants only) 224. Plaintiffs incorporate by reference all preceding paragraphs. 225. Section 37.2302 of the Elliott-Larsen Civil Rights Act makes it unlawful to “Deny an individual the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations of a place of public accommodation or public service because of religion[.]” Mich. Comp.