S7. Section 744.108(1). Florida Statutes (2016), provides "[a] guardian ..• who has rendered services to the ward or to the gua1·dian on the ward's behalf, is entitled to a reasonable fee for services rendered and reimbursement for C·)Sts incurred on behalf of the ward." (emphasis added). 58. Respondent securf·d retainers or advance fees totaling at least $21,500 for guardianship services in at least these seven gua1dianship cases in Palm Beach County: 2012GA00016; 2013GA000052; 2013GA000262; 2014GA000047; 21l14GA000369; 2014GA000472; 2014GA000327. 59. .Based on