o Motor Vehicle Passenger; Consumption of Possession of Alcohol or Marijuana: 23 VSA 1134a. o Using Tobacco or Marijuana in a Motor Vehicle with Child Present: 23 VSA 1134b o Marijuana and Tobacco Use prohibited at child care facilities: 33 VSA 3504. Definitions “Marijuana” means  “all parts of the plant Cannabis sativa L.,” except as provided below, whether growing or harvested, including: o “the seeds of the plant”; o “the resin extracted from any part of the plant”; and o “any compound, manufacture, salt, derivative, mixture, or preparation of the plant, its seeds, or resin.” 18 V.S.A. § 4201(15)(A).  Marijuana does not mean: o mature stalks of plant, fiber from the stalks, hemp, etc. Id. § 4201(15)(B). “Immature marijuana plant” is defined to mean “a female marijuana plant that has not flowered and that does not have buds that may be observed by visual examination.” Id. § 4201(43). “Mature marijuana plant” is defined to mean “a female marijuana plant that has flowered and that has buds that may be observed by visual examination.” Id. § 4201(44).