See 8 U.S.C. § 1225(b)(1)(B)(iii)(IV) (“Any alien subject to the procedures under 7 this clause shall be detained pending a final determination of credible fear of persecution 8 and, if found not to have such a fear, until removed.”); 8 C.F.R. §§ 235.3(b)(2)(iii) and 9 235.3(b)(4)(ii) (parole of aliens in the expedited removal-credible fear process “may be 10 permitted only when the [Secretary of Homeland Security] determines, in the exercise of 11 discretion, that parole is required to meet a medical emergency or is necessary for a 12 legitimate law enforcement objective.”).