While acknowledging that “the Agreement does not contain any provision that explicitly addresses adult rights and treatment in detention,” the district court nonetheless reasoned that “ICE’s blanket no-release policy with respect to mothers cannot be reconciled with the Agreement’s grant to class members of a right to preferential release to a parent.” The court also found that the regulation upheld in Flores, 507 U.S. at 315, supported the release of an accompanying relative. See 8 C.F.R. § 212.5(b)(3)(ii) (“If a relative who is not in detention cannot be located to sponsor the minor, the minor may be released with an accompanying relative who is in detention.”). It also found support for that conclusion in ICE’s practice, until June 2014, of generally releasing parents who were not flight or safety risks.