the use or attempted use of any facility of interstate commerce to promote or facilitate the prostitution of another person; (2) it amended Section 230 of the CDA to allow state authorities to prosecute Internet service providers if the underlying conduct would violate Section 2421A or 18 U.S.C. § 1591, and to permit civil causes of action based on violations of Section 1591; and (3) it expanded the scope of Section 1591 to prohibit “participation in a venture” involving sex trafficking to include any action “knowingly assisting, supporting, or facilitating” a violation of the law. 37. Section 2421A makes it a felony to use any means of interstate commerce, including operating an interactive computer service “with the intent to promote or facilitate the prostitution of another person.” It creates an “aggravated violation” of the same provision when the underlying conduct “promotes or facilitates the prostitution of 5 or more persons” or when a 13 Case 1:18-cv-01552 Document 1 Filed 06/28/18 Page 14 of 52 defendant “acts in reckless disregard” of the fact that his conduct