Foreign Representatives, and grant related relief. 171. The circumstances of this case have changed substantially since the Recognition Order was granted and continuing to recognize the Foreign Representatives would be manifestly contrary to the public policy of the United States underlying Chapter 15, and therefore warrants modification of the Recognition Order pursuant to sections 1506 and 1517 of the Bankruptcy Code. 172. Section 1506 permits the Court to refuse to take an action governed by Chapter 15 “if the action would be manifestly contrary to the public policy of the United States.” 11 U.S.C. § 1506. 173. Section 1517(a) of the Code premises the requirements for the grant of recognition of a foreign proceeding and foreign representatives upon compliance with section 1506. 11 U.S.C. § 1517(a) (“Subject to section 1506, after notice and a hearing, an order recognizing a foreign proceeding shall be entered if” enumerated requirements are met). 31 Case 18-50639-CSS 174. Doc 1 Filed 07/13/18 Page 32 of 34 The Court should be satisfied that a recognition order is not to be manifestly contrary to the public policy of the United States, and the recognition order can be reevaluated if the circumstances