Defendants respectfully refer the Court to the Statute for a complete and accurate statement of its contents. 13. Executive Order 13837 also directs that “employees shall spend at least three- quarters of their paid time, measured each fiscal year, performing agency business or attending necessary training (as required by their agency)[,]” and that “[e]mployees who have spent onequarter of their paid time in any fiscal year on non-agency business may continue to use taxpayerfunded union time in that fiscal year for purposes covered by sections 7131(a) or 7131(c) of title 5, United States Code[,]” but that “any time in excess of one- quarter of an employee’s paid time used to perform non-agency business in a fiscal year shall count toward” the one-quarter limitation “in subsequent fiscal years.” Executive Order 13837, Sec. 4(ii). Response: This paragraph contains a characterization of the Official Time Order, rather than a statement of material fact to which a response is required.