Defendants respectfully refer the Court to the text of the Collective Bargaining Order for a complete and accurate statement of its contents. 7. Section 8(a) of the Official Time EO provides that “[e]ach agency shall implement the requirements of this order within 45 days of the date of this order, except for subsection 4(b) [reporting requirements for official time use] . . . to the extent permitted by law and consistent with their obligations under collective bargaining agreements in force on the date of this order.” July 9, 2018 is 45 calendar days from the date of the order. Response: Undisputed that July 9, 2018 is 45 calendar days from the date of the Official Time Order. The remainder of this paragraph constitutes a characterization of the Official Time Order, rather than a statement of material fact to which a response is required. Defendants respectfully refer the Court to the text of the Official Time Order for a complete and accurate statement of its contents. 8. Section 8(b) of the Official Time EO provides that “[o]n the earliest date permitted by law, and to effectuate the terms of this order, any agency that is party to a collective bargaining agreement that has at least one provision that is inconsistent with any part of this order shall give any contractually required notice of its intent to alter the terms of such agreement and either reopen negotiations and negotiate to obtain provisions consistent with this order, or subsequently terminate such provision and implement the requirements of this order, as applicable under law.” Response: This paragraph constitutes a characterization of the Official Time Order, rather than a statement of material fact to which a response is required.