Rather, that some agencies previously agreed to the unlimited funding of union activities as official time under § 7131(d) is precisely one of the inefficiencies that the Official Time Order seeks to prevent. iv. Sections 4(a)(iii), 4(a)(iv), and 4(b) do not conflict with the Statute. Section 4(a)(iii) prohibits employees from receiving the “free or discounted” use of Government property or resources for union business unless the use is “generally available” for other employees acting on behalf of “non-Federal organizations.” Section 4(a)(iv) provides that “[e]mployees may not be permitted reimbursement for expenses incurred performing non-agency business, unless required by law or regulation.” Section 4(b) provides that employees must obtain “advance written authorization from their agency” before using official time, “except where obtaining prior approval is deemed impracticable under regulations or guidance adopted” by OPM. None of these provisions limits Plaintiffs’ or their members’ ability to conduct union business outside of the office or to engage in collective bargaining.