Response: This paragraph constitutes a characterization of the Official Time Order, rather than a statement of material fact to which a response is required. Defendants respectfully 4 Case 1:18-cv-01261-KBJ Document 40-2 Filed 07/16/18 Page 7 of 83 refer the Court to the text of the Official Time Order for a complete and accurate statement of its contents. 9. Section 7(b)(i) and (ii) of the Removal Procedures EO requires that “each agency head shall[,] within 45 days of this order, revise its discipline and unacceptable performance policies to conform to the principles and requirements of this order . . . and renegotiate, as applicable, any collective bargaining agreement provisions that are inconsistent with any part of this order. . . .” Executive Order 13,839, Sec. 7(b). July 9, 2018 is 45 calendar days from the date of the order. Response: Undisputed that July 9, 2018 is 45 calendar days from the date of the Removal Procedures Order.