Response: This paragraph constitutes a characterization of the Official Time Order, rather than a statement of material fact to which a response is required. Defendants respectfully refer the Court to the text of the Official Time Order for a complete and accurate statement of its contents. 5. The Removal Procedures EO, section 7(a), provides that “Within 45 days of the date of this order, the OPM Director shall examine whether existing regulations effectuate the principles set forth in section 2 of this order and the requirements of sections 3, 4, 5, and 6 of this order. To the extent necessary or appropriate, the OPM Director shall, as soon as practicable, propose for notice and public comment appropriate regulations to effectuate the principles set forth in section 2 of this order and the requirements of sections 3, 4, 5, and 6 of this order.” Response: This paragraph constitutes a characterization of the Removal Procedures Order, rather than a statement of material fact to which a response is required.