Defendants respectfully refer the Court to the Statute for a complete and accurate statement of its contents. 32. 5 U.S.C. § 7114(b)(1) provides that agencies have a duty to bargain in good faith that includes the obligation to approach negotiations with a sincere resolve to reach agreement. Response: This paragraph contains a characterization of the Statute, rather than a statement of material fact to which a response is required. Defendants respectfully refer the Court to the Statute for a complete and accurate statement of its contents. 33. 5 U.S.C. § 7121(b)(1) requires that any grievance procedure negotiated pursuant to the Statute: “(A) be fair and simple, (B) provide for expeditious processing, and (C) include procedures that – (i) assure an exclusive representative the right, in its own behalf or on behalf of any employee in the unit represented by the exclusive representative, to present and process grievances; (ii) assure such an employee the right to present a grievance on the employee’s own behalf, and assure the exclusive representative the right to be present during the grievance proceeding; and (iii) provide that any grievance not satisfactorily settled under the negotiated grievance procedure be subject to binding arbitration which may be invoked by either the exclusive representative or the agency.” Response: This paragraph contains a characterization of the Statute, rather than a statement of material fact to which a response is required.