Although Plaintiffs mischaracterize the Government’s interest as mere “administrative convenience” (AFSCME Mot. 31), Section 4(a)(v) is plainly “aimed to address legitimate concerns.” Williams, 919 F.2d at 746. In fact, the Order expressly identifies an interest in maintaining “[a]n effective and efficient government” by “keep[ing] careful track of how it spends 63 Case 1:18-cv-01261-KBJ Document 40 Filed 07/16/18 Page 80 of 83 the taxpayers’ money and eliminat[ing] unnecessary, inefficient, or unreasonable expenditures.” Official Time Order, Sec. 1. To advance this policy, the Order directs executive branch employees to “spend their duty hours performing the work of the Federal Government and serving the public.” Id.15 “The fiscal integrity of Government programs, and the Government as a whole, ‘is a legitimate concern of the State.’” Lyng 485 U.S. at 373 (quoting Ohio Bureau of Emp. Servs. v. Hodory, 431 U.S. 471, 493 (1977)).