See 5 U.S.C. § 7114(b). Section 4(a)(v) only applies to the conduct of employees on official time, and does not prevent Plaintiffs from exercising their rights under § 7114. vi. Section 4(c) does not conflict with the Statute because Congress gave OPM broad authority to administer civil service regulations. Section 4(c) states that the requirements of Section 4 “shall become effective 45 days from the date” of the Executive Order and that OPM “shall be responsible for administering the requirements of this section.” Section 4(c) also directs OPM to “examine whether existing regulations are consistent with the rules set forth in this section” and if not, to “propose for notice and public comment, as soon as practicable, appropriate regulations to clarify and assist agencies in implementing these rules, consistent with applicable law.” Plaintiffs challenge Section 4(c) by arguing that OPM lacks authority to issue regulations implementing the Official Time Order. Plaintiffs’ challenge to OPM’s authority to issue regulations that it has not issued is plainly not ripe for judicial review.