Defendants respectfully refer the Court to the Statute for a complete and accurate statement of its contents. 29. 5 U.S.C. § 7211 provides that the “right of employees, individually or collectively, to petition Congress or a Member of Congress, or to furnish information to either House of Congress, or to a committee or Member thereof, may not be interfered with or denied.” Response: This paragraph contains a characterization of the Statute, rather than a statement of material fact to which a response is required.