given the phrase its “commonly understood meaning,” i.e., “working to promote or advance the interests of a continuing criminal enterprise.” … This language signals Congress's “intent to broaden the scope of liability under § 848(e), beyond liability only for” homicidal drug kingpins—a relatively limited class of high-level drug traffickers—“to all who kill while working in furtherance of a [continuing criminal enterprise],” . . . including “hired henchmen ... who commit murder to further a drug enterprise in which they may not otherwise be intimately involved,” . . . Third and finally, a § 848(e)(1)(A) offense is committed when a person kills while “engaging in an offense punishable under section 841(b)(1)(A) ... or section 960(b)(1)” of Title 21, e.g., while manufacturing, distributing, or importing large quantities of drugs, see id. §§ 841(b)(1)(A), 960(b)(1), or conspiring to do so. Aguilar, 585 F.3d at 657-58 (citations omitted).