to a person who has been sentenced to death.”); NRS 454.213(1)(k) (“a drug or medicine referred to in NRS 454.181 to 454.371, inclusive, may be possessed and administered by: Any person designated by the head of a correctional institution.”); NRS 454.215 (setting forth when NDOC employees may dispense a dangerous drug); NRS 454.221(2)(f) (exempting from dangerous drug criminal penalties “[a] pharmacy in a correctional institution to a person designated by the Director of the Department of Corrections to administer a lethal injection to a person who has been sentenced to death.”); see also NRS 454.201(1) (defining “dangerous drug” as “[a]ny drug which has been approved by the Food and Drug Administration for general distribution”); see infra note 23. 36 174). But there is a strong presumption against creating a private cause of action when the Legislature has not expressly provided one. Baldonado v.