(App. 169, 172, 22 The Court need not address the underlying merits of any NRS 41.700 violation. For present purposes, it suffices to note that the State did not act “unlawfully.” See, e.g., NRS 453.377(6) (“A controlled substance may be dispensed by: A pharmacy in an institution of the Department of Corrections to a person designated by the Director of the Department of Corrections to administer a lethal injection to a person who has been sentenced to death.”); NRS 454.213(1)(k) (“a drug or medicine referred to in NRS 454.181 to 454.371, inclusive, may be possessed and administered by: Any person designated by the head of a correctional institution.”); NRS 454.215 (setting forth when NDOC employees may dispense a dangerous drug); NRS 454.221(2)(f) (exempting from dangerous drug criminal penalties “[a] pharmacy in a correctional institution to a person designated by the Director of the Department of Corrections to administer a lethal