Alvogen alleges that “in light of its clear and unambiguous communications and restrictions regarding the sale of its Midazolam Product, Alvogen is the rightful owner of the Midazolam product and has a present and immediate right of possession to said property.” (App. 91). Alvogen continues that it has a specific property interest in 24 As a factual matter, NDOC did not violate any of NRS Chapter 453’s provisions but the Court need not reach this factual dispute because Alvogen lacks a viable cause of action and the State cannot be liable under this Chapter. NRS 453.281(3) (“No liability is imposed by the provisions of NRS 453.011 to 453.552, inclusive, upon any authorized state, county or municipal officer engaged in the lawful performance of his or her duties.”); see supra note 22. Similarly, the State is entitled to sovereign immunity under NRS 41.031 and NRS 41.032, but the court also need not address this issue. 40 NDOC’s drugs “because NDOC intends to use Alvogen’s property for administration of capital punishment, in violation of Alvogen’s