The only statute that expressly addresses siblings in child protection matters (other than notice provisions) is the 2006 Sibling Visitation Act, PL. 2005 ch. 526, which enacted 22 M.R.S. 4068. The statute does not address placement, only visitation for siblings in state custody or separated by adoption. It provides: If the court determines that it is reasonable, practicable and in the best interests of the children involved, the court shall order the custodian of the child who is the subject of the child protection proceeding and any party who is the custodian of a sibling of the child to make the children available for visitation with each other. 22 MRS. 4068(1). The term ?sibling? is not de?ned in that provision or elsewhere in the child protection statute.