And, PSL §216(5) states that the Commission “shall have and may exercise all other powers necessary or appropriate to carry out the purposes of this article.” PSL §227(1)(a) further empowers to the Commission to terminate cable television franchises where the franchisee “has committed a material breach of its franchise or any applicable provision of [Article 11] or of the regulations promulgated [t]hereunder….” Moreover, under PSL §226(1), “[n]o cable