RIPLEY ENTERTAINMENT, INC., d/b/a RIDE THE DUCKS, RIDE THE DUCKS INTERNATIONAL LLC, d/b/a RIDE THE DUCKS, RIDE THE DUCKS OF BRANSON, LLC, d/b/a RIDE THE DUCKS, HERSCHEND FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATION, d/b/a RIDE THE DUCKS, and AMPHIBIOUS VEHICLE MANUFACTURING, LLC 183. Plaintiffs incorporate herein by reference all preceding paragraphs of this Complaint as if fully set forth herein. 184. Missouri Revised Statute § 407.010, et seq., the Missouri Merchandising Practices Act (or “MMPA”) makes unlawful the “act, use or employment by any person of any deception, fraud, false pretense, false promise, misrepresentation, unfair practice or the concealment, suppression, or omission of any material fact in connection with the sale or advertisement of any merchandise in trade or commerce”. Mo. Rev.