Date July 30, 2018 Page 8 of 32 Flores Agreement at ¶¶ 24B–D [Doc. # 101]. Additionally, Paragraph 23’s bar on transferring a minor to a secure facility “if there are less restrictive alternatives that are available and appropriate in the circumstances” is consistent with the TVPRA’s command that UACs “be promptly placed in the least restrictive setting that is in the best interest of the child.” See Flores Agreement at ¶ 23 [Doc. # 101]; 8 U.S.C. § 1232(c)(2)(A). Defendants also claim that the TVPRA supplants Paragraph 17 of the Flores Agreement. See Opp’n re Mot. to Enforce at 29–30. Section 1232(c)(3)(A) provides in pertinent part that: [A UAC] may not be placed with a person or entity unless the Secretary of Health and Human Services makes a determination that the proposed [sponsor] is capable of providing for the child’s physical and mental well-being. Such determination shall, at a minimum, include verification of the [sponsor’s] identity and relationship to the child, if any, as well as an independent finding that the individual has not engaged in any activity that would indicate a potential risk to the [UAC]. See 8 U.S.C. § 1232(c)(3)(A). Further, Section 1232(c)(3)(B) provides that, “[b]efore placing the [UAC] with an individual, the Secretary of Health and Human Services shall determine whether a home study is first necessary.” 8 U.S.C. § 1232(c)(3)(B).