Defendants also suggest (but do not explicitly argue) that their administration of psychotropic medications to Class Members at Shiloh RTC does not violate Texas law because psychiatrists supposedly provided these drugs on “an emergency basis without . . . consent or court authorization when their extreme psychiatric symptoms render[ed] them a danger to themselves or others.” See Opp’n re Mot. to Enforce at 22 (citing Sualog Decl. at ¶ 15 [Doc. # 425-1]; Tex. Fam. Code § 266.009). Texas law does permit Shiloh RTC to administer psychotropic medications “in an emergency during which it is immediately necessary to provide medical care to the foster child to prevent the imminent probability of death or substantial bodily harm to the child or others.” See Tex. Fam. Code § 266.009(a) (emphasis added); see also 26 Tex. Admin. Code § 748.2257(a) (clarifying that Texas Family Code section 266.009(a) applies to General Residential Operations).