See also 42 U.S.C. § 10805(a)(1)(A) (noting P&A authority to “investigate incidents of abuse and neglect of individuals with mental illness if the incidents are reported to the system.”). 2 3 See 45 C.F.R. § 1386.19 (stating the P&A makes a determination of probable cause based on “reasonable inferences” drawn from experience involving similar incidents and problems surrounding abuse and neglect). 4 42 U.S.C. § 15043(a)(2)(B). 42 U.S.C. § 10805(a)(1)(A); See also 29 U.S.C. §