Cass R. Sunstein, Administrator Office ofInformation and Regulatory Affairs, Memorandum for the Heads of Executive Departments and Agencies, and Independent Regulatory Agencies re Information Collection Under the Paperwork Reduction Act(Apr. 7, 2010)(citing 44 U.S.C. § 3502(3); 5 C.F.R. 1320.3(c), available at https://obamawhitehouse.archives.gov/sites/default/files/omb/assets/inforeg/PRAPrimer_040720 10.pdf. 2 Under some circumstances, the Director's approval may be inferred rather than express. 44 U.S.C. § 3507(c)(3). 3 The Advisory Commission is an "agency" for purposes of the PRA. See 44 U.S.C. § 3502(a) (defining "agency" to mean, among other things, an "establishment in the executive branch of the Government(including the Office ofthe President)").