See id. at 465 (citing Reisman v. Caplin, 375 U.S. 440, 446-47 (1964)). 17 Case 18-1170, Document 69, 08/03/2018, 2359373, Page94 of 125 SPA-18 Case 1:17-cv-02301-VEC Document 265 Filed 03/29/18 Page 18 of 48 that the record before Justice Ostrager is open to interpretation, but the NYAG conceded at oral argument that Exxon has been ordered to produce documents and give testimony. See Hr’g Tr. at 64-65. While the Subpoena was not self-executing, see N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 2308(b)(1) (“if a person fails to comply with a subpoena which is not returnable in a court, the issuer . . . may move in the supreme court to compel compliance”), Exxon could be subject to contempt sanctions for failing to comply with Justice Ostrager’s orders. See N.Y. Jud. L. § 753(A)(1), (5); Matter of McCormick v.