These Devices allow a patron to insert cash and purchase credits in addition to receiving a coupon that can be redeemed via a website. The patron is then able to wager credits by playing electronic sweepstakes games that look like casino style slots. As credits are won or lost, they are represented on the screen by a running credits total. To cash out, the patron presses a button that removes and resets the credits shown on the screen and prints the total credits on a ticket/coupon. That ticket/coupon can be redeemed for cash at the location. These Devices violate Section 35 of the Video Gaming Act (VGA), which provides that it is a felony to own, operate, possess or permit to be kept “any device that awards credits and contains a circuit, meter, or switch capable of removing and recording the removal of credits when the award of credits is dependent upon chance.” 230 ILCS 40/35(a).